Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Happy Birthday Kevin Z!!!


HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEVIN!!!


Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Benjamin Tang's New Coke Commercial!


If you're wondering who that cute guy in the new Coke commercial is, then ask no more.

He's already a familiar face.

Check out the commercial after the jump!

Fashionissimo Official Candidates' Bodyshots!


They're out!

The Official Bodyshots of the Fashionissimo candidates have been released today and here are my picks!

Since we're talking about bodies, my faves have toned bods with matching face value!

See Lloydy's picks after the jump!

Why We All Should Own a Blackberry

My friends have been encouraging me to get a Blackberry.

A few months ago, I didn't need any other phone because I was pretty much contented with the phone I have.

But when I knew about the Blackberry messenger pin, I wanted to get one immediately! It lets you chat, send pictures/videos with other Blackberry users for free!

I actually need a phone now since I was held up last Friday and my three phones were taken. :-(

The Blackberry has everything I needed in a phone and more.

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

My First Ever Shoot!

Okay so the title's actually the first ever real shoot I've been invited to blog about.

OMG I've spent maybe an hour to think of which guy to put on this post!

So there, I just would like to share my happiness being on that shoot.

It's for a big company that I've been blogging about for a couple of months already. I just can't give any more info as it's confidential.

It was just not the perfect blogger experience for me cuz, if you're not aware, I've been mugged last Friday. I didn't have a decent digicam to use. I was informed about the shoot 2 days ago. Then I tried to borrow digicams from my friends but since I've lost my phones, I had limited friends to contact. So when I brought my old cam on the shoot, it failed me! Kakahiya kay Benjamin T... (He's the first guy I shot).

Everyone was so wonderful and nice! I'd like to say thanks to my fairy godmother Ms. Ayen for inviting me!

A few months ago, I asked myself, why am I blogging? I am not getting money from it.

Then it came to me. Blogging is just a hobby. It's what I want. It's what makes me happy!

One day before the shoot, I said to myself, is this for real? Am I really going to a real shoot?

I still didn't believe it this morning, while I was on my way to the venue.

Til I saw the studio at past 11am and quietly entered the room.

I was shaking when I saw what's happening. There it was, they've already started doing the pictorials!

I was introduced first to my most blogged male model, then to the other staff and models. :)

I don't know if it's safe to tell the names of the models on the shoot but pretty much, I've already blogged about them here. There were just about a few of them that I've not written about cuz they're new or I don't have info about them.

And yeah, the above pictured guy is one of them. I chose him cuz I haven't featured him on my blog yet.

Honestly, I don't want to wash my right hand for the next few weeks! LOL!

About my digicam problem, I was able to find a way to get pictures so please hang on for the new pics to come out this week!

The official Behind-The-Scenes pics will be released during the campaign.

Hmmm... I guess that's it. I'll just have to blog tomorrow again.

Gosh. I am just so happy that even though my blog hasn't been around for a year, great things start to happen.

Thanks again Ms. Ayen!!!

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!


Sunday, August 28, 2011

Yay! I'm Friends with Renan!!!


I can't believe it!

It's perfect timing to relieve me from that traumatic experience. Thank you so much for accepting me, Renan.


Weeeeee!!! I feel so much better now!

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Thursday, August 25, 2011

RIP Murilo Rezende


The murder of the model Murilo Rezende, the agency’s 40 DEGREES, shocked the fashion world this Tuesday. Murilo was found stabbed to death, brutally, in an apartment in Jardins area of Sao Paulo noble. At the same site was also found the body of a systems analyst Eugenio Brizola.According to the Police of SaoPaulo, there is a suspicion that a third person has killed them and then fled with Bozola car, a Honda Civic, which disappeared from the garage. The case was reported at the 14th SD, but should be referred to DHPP (Precinct’s murder and Protection of Persons).


Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Teenage Dream: Kristofer Martin


Kristofer Martin is super cute!

I can't wait for him to grow up. Shuxx!


I find it soo hard to resist younger guys nowadays... OMG. LOL!!!


Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Mark Whittington in B&W


The Hot Tattooed guy is at it again...

More Mark W. hotness after the jump!

Blake by Rick Day (II)


Yes Blake, you can just stand there, stare at me and I would totally melt!

Another jaw-dropping photo by the genius Rick Day.

One reason I love Blake is because he resembles my hubby.

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Monday, August 22, 2011

Mr. Fashionissimo 2011 Candidates!!!


Meet the official headshot pictures of the 2011 Mr. Fashionissimo male model search!

When pictures of Mike Elhag, Mr. Fashionissimo 2010, bombarded the internet last year, I didn't have a clue of who he was. That's when I knew about Mr. Fashionissimo.

Here's Mr. Fashionissimo 2010, The super hot Mike Elhag!!!


I am soo curious if anybody could replace Mike in being Mr. Fashionissimo because he definitely put the bar so high for Mr. Fashionissimo!

Let's take a look at some of the best headshots of the contestants:








I super duper like Nelson's headshot! What a beautiful face!

Those are my picks for the headshots. To see the other contestants' pics, visit this link. Help your bets by liking their picture on the Headshots album.

How I wish I'd get some invites for this event. (Sigh!)

Follow Fashionissimo on Facebook.

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!


Friday, August 19, 2011

Hunter Daniel from Manhunt


I would like to reminisce and remember my college crush, Hunter Daniel.

Hunter was a male model contestant in a reality show called "Manhunt".

View more pics after the jump!

Eugene Kiro Tejada in "Marcie"


I feel so kilig being invited by Eugene to watch his film "Marcie".

So for that, I am inviting everyone to take time and check out the trailer of "Marcie".


"Please watch our movie MARCIE starring Eugene Tejada, Savanna Lamsen, Rain Javier, Kurt Lande, Mark Gonzalez and Mr. Jeffrey Santos premiere night is august 27 at UP FILM CENTER 6PM SEE U GUYS.." -Eugene

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Hot Aussie Gods of Football!


The Azkals may have lost the World Football Tournament but Football is still becoming big in the Philippines.

Let's get some inspiration from the Aussies then, shall we?

See the full version of the above pic and more pics after the jump!

Blake by Rick Day


Super talented photographer + incredible model = FANTASTIC PHOTOS!!!

If my first post of Blake left you asking for more, then here they are!

See him shirtless after the jump!

Warning: NSFW

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Blake by Michael Hallenbeck Photography


Boyish looks and ripped body = Super hot male model!

More photos after the jump!

Monday, August 15, 2011

Phil Younghusband for Cosmo


I really can't wait for Cosmo's Bachelor Bash this September 2011!!!

I have a strong feeling that the Azkal players will be gracing the event. OMG right?!

With that on mind, let's all look back as Phil Younghusband became one of the Centerfolds 2 years ago.

Watch the clip after the jump.

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

The New Sugod Bahay Gang's Debut @ Eat Bulaga


I've missed their debut @ Eat Bulaga so if you missed it too, let's watch it now!

Watch the clip after the jump...

Marlon Stockinger Interview @ Rated K


A preview of the interview from Korina Sanchez' Rated K to be aired this coming Sunday.

View the clip after the jump!

Neil Etheridge for Folded and Hung: HOT!!!

photo from F&H's Facebook page

Good job to F&H for getting Neil for the job!

So that's why he was spotted sporting an F&H undie after the Kuwait game last time...


Wait...

What about Hideo Muraoka?


Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Meet The SBG Boys: Renan


Surprise! Surprise!

A few weeks ago, I've posted his uber hot pic on this post, making him my 3rd Who's That Model?


Meet The SBG Boys: Alex


Oh yeah there's another mestizo guy from the SBG: Alex!


  • Height: 6' 1"
  • Chest/Bust: 39
  • Waist: 31
  • Collar/Hips:
  • Shoe: 11 "
  • Hair: Dark Brown
  • Eyes: Dark Brown




Just look at that wonderful bone structure!


Model by day, DJ by night!


Whenever he comes out of the runway, I can't help but gasp!

He's one of my fave models. ♥


Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Meet The SBG Boys: Charlie Sutcliffe


Meet the SBG Boys' Charlie Sutcliffe!

Meet The SBG Boys!!!


OMG OMG OMG!!!

Noontime just got hotter with Eat Bulaga's new and improved "Sugod Bahay Gang"!!!

I have been watching EB since I was young and I have been loving it til now.

Seeing all these gorgeous ladies @EB (eg. Diana Menezes), I have been wondering if they'd ever consider getting at least one Brazilian male model. But voila, here comes the new Sugod Bahay Gang!

On the next posts, we'll be seeing more of them and get to know them better.

Are you excited as I am? ;)

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

Meet The SBG Boys: Daniel Marsh


Daniel Marsh is the SBG Boys' Mestizo guy.


He's half-Irish, half-Pinoy.



He appeared in GMA's "Langit Sa Piling Mo"





Daniel is 22 years old.


Know him more by following him @ his Facebook page and twitter profile.

Please Follow me on Facebook and Twitter!

ShareThis

Sharing is sexy!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...